MCQs on largest and smallest of Paraguay January 8, 2026October 3, 2024 by u930973931_answers 1 min Score: 0 Attempted: 0/1 Subscribe 1. What is the largest city in Paraguay?Which is the smallest city in Paraguay by population?What is the largest department in Paraguay by area?Which is the smallest department in Paraguay by area?What is the largest river in Paraguay?Which is the smallest river in Paraguay?What is the largest lake in Paraguay?Which is the smallest lake in Paraguay?What is the largest national park in Paraguay?Which is the smallest national park in Paraguay?What is the largest ethnic group in Paraguay?Which is the smallest ethnic group in Paraguay?What is the largest agricultural product of Paraguay?Which is the smallest agricultural product by volume in Paraguay?What is the largest industrial product of Paraguay?Which is the smallest industrial sector in Paraguay?What is the largest cultural festival in Paraguay?Which is the smallest cultural festival in Paraguay?What is the largest university in Paraguay?Which is the smallest university in Paraguay?What is the largest province in terms of population in Paraguay?Which is the smallest province by population in Paraguay?What is the largest natural resource of Paraguay?Which is the smallest natural resource by economic contribution in Paraguay?What is the largest hydroelectric power station in Paraguay?Which is the smallest hydroelectric power station in Paraguay?What is the largest religious group in Paraguay?Which is the smallest religious group in Paraguay?What is the largest city in terms of land area in Paraguay?Which is the smallest town by area in Paraguay? (A) Ciudad del Este (B) Asunción (C) Encarnación (D) Pedro Juan Caballero Answer: B) Asunción (A) Ypacaraí (B) Ayolas (C) San Juan Bautista (D) Carlos A. López Answer: D) Carlos A. López (A) Alto Paraná (B) Itapúa (C) Canindeyú (D) Boquerón Answer: D) Boquerón (A) Central (B) Itapúa (C) Alto Paraguay (D) Asunción Answer: D) Asunción (A) Paraguay River (B) Paraná River (C) Pilcomayo River (D) Yguazú River Answer: A) Paraguay River (A) Jejuí River (B) Salado River (C) Tacuary River (D) Ypané River Answer: C) Tacuary River (A) Ypacaraí Lake (B) Lake Ñeembucú (C) Lake Los Patos (D) Lake Acaray Answer: A) Ypacaraí Lake (A) Lake Ypoá (B) Lake Pitiantuta (C) Lake Acaray (D) Lake Pucú Answer: D) Lake Pucú (A) Ybycuí National Park (B) Defensores del Chaco National Park (C) Ñacunday National Park (D) San Rafael National Park Answer: B) Defensores del Chaco National Park (A) Tembiaporã National Park (B) Mbaracayú Forest Nature Reserve (C) Teyú Cuaré National Park (D) Ñeembucú National Park Answer: C) Teyú Cuaré National Park (A) Guarani (B) Spanish (C) Brazilian (D) Indigenous tribes Answer: A) Guarani (A) Pai Tavytera (B) Aché (C) Mbyá Guarani (D) Enxet Answer: B) Aché (A) Soybeans (B) Corn (C) Wheat (D) Sugarcane Answer: A) Soybeans (A) Rice (B) Peanuts (C) Cassava (D) Cotton Answer: B) Peanuts (A) Electricity (B) Textiles (C) Cement (D) Food processing Answer: A) Electricity (A) Textile (B) Mining (C) Handicrafts (D) Construction Answer: C) Handicrafts (A) Fiesta de San Juan (B) Carnival of Encarnación (C) Festival del Agua (D) Festival del Takuare’ê Answer: B) Carnival of Encarnación (A) Festival de la Música (B) Festival del Arroz (C) Festival de la Chipa (D) Festival de la Naranja Answer: D) Festival de la Naranja (A) National University of Asunción (B) Autonomous University of Asunción (C) Universidad del Norte (D) Universidad Técnica de Comercialización y Desarrollo Answer: A) National University of Asunción (A) Universidad del Cono Sur (B) Universidad Nacional del Itapúa (C) Universidad Autónoma del Paraguay (D) Universidad Tecnológica de Paraguay Answer: A) Universidad del Cono Sur (A) Alto Paraná (B) Central (C) Itapúa (D) Asunción Answer: B) Central (A) Alto Paraguay (B) Boquerón (C) Ñeembucú (D) Caaguazú Answer: A) Alto Paraguay (A) Forests (B) Water (C) Mineral resources (D) Agricultural land Answer: B) Water (A) Gold (B) Silver (C) Oil (D) Coal Answer: D) Coal (A) Yacyretá (B) Itaipu (C) Salto Grande (D) San Roque Answer: B) Itaipu (A) Yacyretá (B) Acaray (C) Salto del Guairá (D) HPP Itaipú Answer: B) Acaray (A) Catholic (B) Protestant (C) Jewish (D) Buddhist Answer: A) Catholic (A) Atheist (B) Hindu (C) Jehovah’s Witnesses (D) Baha’i Answer: D) Baha’i (A) Asunción (B) Ciudad del Este (C) Encarnación (D) Pedro Juan Caballero Answer: B) Ciudad del Este (A) Juan E. O’Leary (B) San Estanislao (C) Villa Hayes (D) Independencia Answer: A) Juan E. O’Leary